6930 Tallow Tree Rd Sanford, FL 32771
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6930 Tallow Tree Rd, Sanford, FL 32771 and is currently estimated at $497,755, approximately $265 per square foot. 6930 Tallow Tree Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Bentley Elementary School, and Idyllwilde Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Persaud Tribeni T and Persaud Gloria E
Bought by
Inturi Lakshmankumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,700
Outstanding Balance
$59,151
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Bought by
Persaud Tribeni T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Persaud Tribeni T and Persaud Gloria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Flanders John Wayne
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2010
Bought by
Persaud Tribeni T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Stake Gary C
Bought by
Flanders J Wayne and Flanders Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Bought by
Persaud Tribeni T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Stake Kathryn B
Bought by
Stake Gary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Lutz Roger M and Lutz Carole A
Bought by
Stake Gary C and Brown Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,800
Interest Rate
9.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Persaud Tribeni T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
Bought by
Persaud Tribeni T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inturi Lakshmankumar | $246,000 | First Signature Title Inc | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| Persaud Tribeni T | $100 | -- | |
| Persaud Tribeni T | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Persaud Tribeni T | $100 | -- | |
| Flanders J Wayne | -- | Central Florida Title Co | |
| Persaud Tribeni T | $199,500 | -- | |
| Stake Gary C | $100 | -- | |
| Stake Gary C | $130,000 | -- | |
| Persaud Tribeni T | $16,500 | -- | |
| Persaud Tribeni T | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inturi Lakshmankumar | $233,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Persaud Tribeni T | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanders J Wayne | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stake Gary C | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $240,527 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $233,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $226,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $213,913 | $80,000 | $133,913 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $211,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $209,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $176,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $173,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $170,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $168,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $167,226 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map