6931 60th Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,597 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6931 60th Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $793,149, approximately $786 per square foot. 6931 60th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Osmanovic Dano and Osmanovic Sefkija
Bought by
Dano And Sefkija Osmanovic Irrevocable T and Vlora Osmanovic Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dano And Sefkija Osmanovic Irrevocable T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,663 | $23,218 | $7,599 | $15,619 |
| 2025 | $4,403 | $23,218 | $7,341 | $15,877 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $21,924 | $6,897 | $15,027 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $21,067 | $6,922 | $14,145 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $45,300 | $15,120 | $30,180 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $43,020 | $15,120 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $38,700 | $15,120 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $42,600 | $15,120 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $17,556 | $6,713 | $10,843 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $16,838 | $7,048 | $9,790 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $16,838 | $7,048 | $9,790 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $16,123 | $9,793 | $6,330 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $15,225 | $11,101 | $4,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map