6931 E 6th St Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $873/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Shed
- No HOA
- Brick Veneer
- Zoned Heating and Cooling
About This Home
Classic brick ranch in a convenient Tulsa location near McClure Park and the University of Tulsa. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a 1-car garage sits on a spacious lot with mature shade trees and a fully fenced backyard, complete with a storage shed. Inside, you'll find original hardwood floors throughout the living areas and bedrooms, a functional kitchen with a gas cooktop, wall oven, and breakfast bar, plus a sunroom/bonus space off the back of the home. The bathroom features classic black-and-white tile flooring and a pedestal sink full of character. Fresh neutral paint throughout gives the home a clean, move-in ready feel. A solid home in a well-established neighborhood at an affordable price point — don't miss this one. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
William Russell
PPMG of Texas, LLC. License #183014 Listed on: 05/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,194
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 6,700 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Wood Frame Construction
- Fiberglass Roof
- Wood Siding
- Asphalt
Interior Spaces
- 1,086 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $8,913 | $1,301 | $7,612 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $8,489 | $1,699 | $6,790 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $8,086 | $1,733 | $6,353 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $7,700 | $1,980 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $7,700 | $1,980 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $7,700 | $1,980 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $7,700 | $1,980 | $5,720 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $7,700 | $1,980 | $5,720 |
| 2017 | $780 | $6,688 | $1,980 | $4,708 |
| 2016 | $764 | $6,688 | $1,980 | $4,708 |
| 2015 | $765 | $6,688 | $1,980 | $4,708 |
| 2014 | $758 | $6,688 | $1,980 | $4,708 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $144,977 | +107.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | Sold | $70,000 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | Main Street Title Co Llc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $42,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $27,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $57,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $56,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $73,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2618596
APN: 37800-93-02-10250
- 6742 E 6th St
- 453 S 67th East Ave
- 423 S 71st East Ave
- 7514 E 6th St
- 236 S 67th East Ave
- 422 S 76th East Ave
- 6329 E 4th Place
- 4307 E 4th Place
- 106 S 67th East Ave
- 1 E 5th Place
- 409 S 79th East Ave
- 7821 E 3rd St
- 1228 S 76th East Ave
- 5929 E 7th St