69316 Stirrup Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69316 Stirrup, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $712,550, approximately $433 per square foot. 69316 Stirrup is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Getty Elmer F and Getty Jane L
Bought by
Blackman Jerry L and Balckman Carolyn N
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackman Jerry L | $359,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $297,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $289,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $280,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $264,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $257,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $257,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $249,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $242,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $235,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $228,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $221,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $215,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map