J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Judy Corbin
WestMark Companies
(806) 441-7850
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Large corner lot! Refreshed home with new paint and carpet in September 2025. Roof replaced September 2023. This beautiful home has open concept and isolated primary suite with his and hers closets. The HOA offers a community pool, playground, tennis/pickle ball courts, pavilions, and basketball courts for your enjoyment. Milwaukee Ridge is convenient to LCU, Tech, and offers easy access to your favorite restaurants and shops in South and West Lubbock. TVs will convey.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WestMark Companies License #0774156 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Title One | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Service Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Of Lubbock Inc | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $230,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $136,640 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $158,307 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $137,777 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.1% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $224,057 | $24,684 | $199,373 |
| 2024 | $46 | $225,021 | $24,684 | $200,337 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $224,556 | $24,684 | $199,872 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $198,577 | $24,684 | $173,893 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $180,091 | $24,684 | $155,407 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $173,414 | $24,684 | $148,730 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $168,622 | $24,684 | $143,938 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $164,991 | $24,684 | $140,307 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $157,308 | $24,684 | $132,624 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $158,718 | $24,684 | $134,034 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $148,365 | $24,684 | $123,681 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $136,492 | $19,000 | $117,492 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Judy Corbin
WestMark Companies
(806) 441-7850
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Addison Smith
Better Homes and Gardens
(830) 431-6261
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202561448
APN: R313393
Ask me questions while you tour the home.