6933 Dry Fork Rd Dry Fork, VA 24549
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,909
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6933 Dry Fork Rd, Dry Fork, VA 24549 and is currently estimated at $241,855, approximately $126 per square foot. 6933 Dry Fork Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Twin Springs Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Richard Sparks Ii Billy
Bought by
Roche Marc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$147,331
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,524
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Marc | $172,000 | Warren R Colby |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roche Marc | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $169,700 | $18,000 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $950 | $169,700 | $18,000 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $950 | $169,700 | $18,000 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $798 | $109,300 | $18,000 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $678 | $109,300 | $18,000 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $678 | $109,300 | $18,000 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $678 | $109,300 | $18,000 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $678 | $109,300 | $18,000 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $522 | $109,300 | $18,000 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $522 | $88,500 | $13,000 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $522 | $88,500 | $13,000 | $75,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,600 | $13,000 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map