Estimated Value: $118,000 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6933 Fm 834 E, Hull, TX 77564 and is currently estimated at $144,818, approximately $72 per square foot. 6933 Fm 834 E is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Hull-Daisetta Elementary School, Hull-Daisetta Junior High School, and Hull-Daisetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Richardson James P
Bought by
Collins Ted
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Graves Peggy F
Bought by
Collins Ted and Collins Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Greenwood Denise Marie
Bought by
Graves Peggy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Ted | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Ted | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Peggy F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Ted | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $169,150 | $13,230 | $155,920 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $169,350 | $11,260 | $158,090 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $159,310 | $8,870 | $150,440 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $148,180 | $8,870 | $139,310 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $118,770 | $3,100 | $115,670 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $93,310 | $2,820 | $90,490 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $75,820 | $2,680 | $73,140 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $71,220 | $2,680 | $68,540 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $74,430 | $2,680 | $71,750 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $73,190 | $2,680 | $70,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $2,680 | $67,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,480 | $2,680 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map