Estimated Value: $42,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6934 E Us Highway 60, Rush, KY 41168 and is currently estimated at $89,084, approximately $88 per square foot. 6934 E Us Highway 60 is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Sargent Charles Gregory and Sargent Wesley Roger
Bought by
Frederick Michael Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,337
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$63,747
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Michael Lewis | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frederick Michael Lewis | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $322 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $323 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $324 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $331 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $332 | $37,500 | $5,000 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $331 | $37,500 | $5,000 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $124 | $37,500 | $5,000 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $118 | $14,000 | $5,000 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $118 | $14,000 | $5,000 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $5,000 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $115 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $113 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map