6934 Storch Cir Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $342,059 - $417,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6934 Storch Cir, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $392,765, approximately $218 per square foot. 6934 Storch Cir is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Catherine T. Reed Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Fossum Jeff O
Bought by
Ford Harnetha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,700
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1989
Sold by
Pollard Barbara J
Bought by
Fossum Jeff O and Fossum Diana P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Harnetha | $122,900 | -- | |
| Fossum Jeff O | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ford Harnetha | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $326,500 | $75,000 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $306,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $286,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $267,100 | $75,000 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $252,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $238,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $224,000 | $100,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $218,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $212,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map