Seller's Agent in 2020
Malia Ridge
eXp Realty
(513) 310-9297
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $303,000
Gorgeous Cape cod w/ Beautiful Hardwoods, Welcoming Front porch and Remodeled eat in Kitchen. 1st floor bedroom and bath. Walk to Mariemont Square, Parks, Schools, Restaurants, Theater, Bike Trail; great flat backyard; Clean and Cleary Cared for this home has Condition and Location! Must See!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoerst Rebecca | $180,000 | Ltoc | |
| Mccollum Melonie M | -- | Ltoc | |
| Leyendecker John | $89,000 | Classic Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoerst Rebecca | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccollum Melonie M | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leyendecker John | $71,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Sold | $180,000 | -10.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $74,390 | $18,001 | $56,389 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $74,390 | $18,001 | $56,389 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $63,001 | $9,279 | $53,722 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $63,001 | $9,279 | $53,722 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $63,001 | $9,279 | $53,722 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $34,714 | $7,606 | $27,108 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $34,714 | $7,606 | $27,108 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $34,714 | $7,606 | $27,108 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $36,128 | $7,683 | $28,445 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $36,128 | $7,683 | $28,445 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $36,128 | $7,683 | $28,445 |
| 2013 | $2,773 | $35,771 | $7,606 | $28,165 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Malia Ridge
eXp Realty
(513) 310-9297
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brian Hoffman
Sibcy Cline
(513) 708-2393
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1659702
APN: 520-0171-0278
Ask me questions while you tour the home.