6935 Perch Hammock Loop Groveland, FL 34736
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6935 Perch Hammock Loop, Groveland, FL 34736 and is currently estimated at $374,606, approximately $198 per square foot. 6935 Perch Hammock Loop is a home with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Misener Ryan Edward and Misener Joy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,441
Outstanding Balance
$356,720
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Ag Essential Housing Multi State 4 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misener Ryan Edward | $374,300 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $565,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $565,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misener Ryan Edward | $367,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,694 | $336,387 | $75,000 | $261,387 |
| 2025 | $2,015 | $336,387 | $75,000 | $261,387 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $336,387 | $75,000 | $261,387 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map