6935 State Highway Ff Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $310,801 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6935 State Highway Ff, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $342,600, approximately $265 per square foot. 6935 State Highway Ff is a home with nearby schools including Fordland Elementary School, Fordland Middle School, and Fordland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Thomason Victor W and Thomason Tina L
Bought by
Victor W Thomason And Tina L Thomason Revocab and Thomason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor W Thomason And Tina L Thomason Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomason Tina L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $37,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |