6936 Black Walnut Trace Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $383,657 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6936 Black Walnut Trace, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $410,414, approximately $161 per square foot. 6936 Black Walnut Trace is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Kipp Carla A and Kipp Shawn
Bought by
Kipp Carla A and Kipp Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,014
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Wise Carla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,375
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Cambrad Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,375
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kipp Carla A | -- | -- | |
| Wise Carla A | $274,400 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $44,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kipp Carla A | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise Carla A | $234,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,548 | $109,421 | $22,750 | $86,671 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $97,773 | $17,318 | $80,455 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $97,773 | $17,318 | $80,455 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $97,773 | $17,318 | $80,455 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $91,890 | $16,280 | $75,610 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $91,890 | $16,280 | $75,610 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $90,370 | $16,280 | $74,090 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $89,830 | $11,760 | $78,070 |
| 2016 | $534 | $9,410 | $9,410 | $0 |
| 2015 | $517 | $9,410 | $9,410 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map