6937 Cambridge Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6937 Cambridge Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $283,300, approximately $254 per square foot. 6937 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Klosterman Todd E and Klosterman Todd
Bought by
Baumgartner Steven P and Hagman Baumgartner Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,876
Outstanding Balance
$40,309
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Hastings Donald F and Hastings Judith A
Bought by
Klosterman Todd E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,849
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Bell Mark A
Bought by
Hastings Donald F and Hastings Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Buechel John
Bought by
Bell Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Interest Rate
9.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgartner Steven P | $110,000 | -- | |
| Klosterman Todd E | $99,000 | -- | |
| Hastings Donald F | $75,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Bell Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumgartner Steven P | $108,876 | |
| Closed | Klosterman Todd E | $98,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Donald F | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Mark A | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $73,784 | $35,735 | $38,049 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $73,784 | $35,735 | $38,049 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $73,784 | $35,735 | $38,049 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $60,424 | $26,138 | $34,286 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $60,424 | $26,138 | $34,286 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $60,424 | $26,138 | $34,286 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $53,005 | $22,929 | $30,076 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $53,005 | $22,929 | $30,076 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $53,005 | $22,929 | $30,076 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $49,781 | $20,790 | $28,991 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $49,781 | $20,790 | $28,991 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $49,781 | $20,790 | $28,991 |
| 2013 | $3,220 | $47,866 | $19,992 | $27,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map