6937 E Osborn Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85251
South Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,763 - $515,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6937 E Osborn Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 and is currently estimated at $487,691, approximately $298 per square foot. 6937 E Osborn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Coronado High School, and Hirsch Academy A Challenge Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2006
Sold by
Perez Maria A and Perez Maria
Bought by
Ramos Juan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Polansky Sara J
Bought by
Ramos Juan Martinez and Perez Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,478
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$451,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Shea Thomas J and Springfield Marie E
Bought by
Polansky Sara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,450
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Juan M | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Juan M | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Juan Martinez | $103,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Polansky Sara J | $84,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Juan Martinez | $101,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Polansky Sara J | $81,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $17,121 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $955 | $16,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $33,480 | $6,690 | $26,790 |
| 2022 | $909 | $26,860 | $5,370 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $987 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $978 | $22,780 | $4,550 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $948 | $21,380 | $4,270 | $17,110 |
| 2018 | $926 | $19,030 | $3,800 | $15,230 |
| 2017 | $874 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2016 | $857 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | $823 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map