6939 E Upper Trail Cir Unit 16 Mesa, AZ 85207
Las Sendas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,189,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6939 E Upper Trail Cir Unit 16, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $1,050,687, approximately $306 per square foot. 6939 E Upper Trail Cir Unit 16 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bybee Spencer | -- | -- | |
| Bybee Spencer | -- | None Available | |
| Bybee Spencer | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Bybee Spencer | $391,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Desert Castle Inc | $326,300 | None Available | |
| Spataro Lucian P | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Rubinstein Kevin W | $308,676 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Glenalden Homes Lc | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bybee Spencer | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bybee Spencer | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bybee Spencer | $349,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubinstein Kevin W | $195,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $51,406 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $48,958 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $66,470 | $13,290 | $53,180 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $47,620 | $9,520 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $43,410 | $8,680 | $34,730 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $41,930 | $8,380 | $33,550 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $38,360 | $7,670 | $30,690 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $37,250 | $7,450 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $40,010 | $8,000 | $32,010 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $38,100 | $7,620 | $30,480 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $38,830 | $7,760 | $31,070 |
Map
- 6952 E Trailridge Cir
- 7238 E Tyndall St
- 4037 N Pinnacle Hills Cir
- 7243 E Tasman St
- 3837 N Sonoran Hills
- 4155 N Lomond
- 7445 E Eagle Crest Dr Unit 1004
- 7445 E Eagle Crest Dr Unit 1064
- 7445 E Eagle Crest Dr Unit 2113
- 7445 E Eagle Crest Dr Unit 1143
- 7445 E Eagle Crest Dr Unit 1099
- 7445 E Eagle Crest Dr Unit 1116
- 7445 E Eagle Crest Dr Unit 1108
- 7445 E Eagle Crest Dr Unit 1056
- 7445 E Eagle Crest Dr Unit 1112
- 7445 E Eagle Crest Dr Unit 2138
- 7134 E Sandia St
- 7130 E Saddleback St Unit 11
- 6712 E Saddleback Cir
- 6546 E Sugarloaf St
- 6940 E Trailridge Cir
- 6951 E Upper Trail Cir
- 4041 N Sonoran Hills
- 6939 E Upper Trail Cir
- 6953 E Trailridge Cir
- 4053 N Sonoran Hills
- 4029 N Sonoran Hills
- 4053 N Sonoran Hills
- 6941 E Trailridge Cir
- 6927 E Upper Trail Cir
- 4017 N Sonoran Hills
- 4017 N Sonoran Hills
- 6916 E Trailridge Cir
- 6915 E Upper Trail Cir
- 6962 E Upper Trail Cir
- 6950 E Upper Trail Cir
- 4065 N Sonoran Hills
- 4065 N Sonoran Hills
- 6917 E Trailridge Cir
- 6954 E Teton Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.