Estimated Value: $270,408 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6939 Todd Rd, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $278,852, approximately $149 per square foot. 6939 Todd Rd is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Avon Intermediate School West, and Hickory Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Mcdaniel Dorian G and Mcdaniel Eve Lynn
Bought by
Southerland Keith C and Southerland Ramona M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,150
Outstanding Balance
$74,509
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Lucindy and Smith Lucindy
Bought by
Mcdaniel Dorian G and Mcdaniel Eve Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
9.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southerland Keith C | -- | Fat | |
| Mcdaniel Dorian G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southerland Keith C | $120,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Dorian G | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $234,100 | $30,000 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $207,300 | $30,000 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $201,100 | $27,300 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $192,300 | $26,000 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $150,300 | $25,000 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $150,900 | $25,000 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $144,200 | $23,300 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $142,800 | $23,300 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $134,900 | $22,200 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $122,200 | $22,200 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $121,500 | $21,000 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map