694 Baldwin Ave Sharon, PA 16146
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $69,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Baldwin Ave, Sharon, PA 16146 and is currently estimated at $62,634. 694 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sharon High School, Shenango Valley Faith Academy, and St Stephens Lutheran Academy North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Sharpe Robert G and Crislip Eric Shawn
Bought by
Whalen Terence A and Shenango Valley Homes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Sharpe Robert G
Bought by
Crislip Bridget M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Sharpe Robert G and Sharpe Debra G
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Sharpe Robert G and Sharpe Debra G
Bought by
Sharpe Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Terence A | $68,625 | None Available | |
| Crislip Bridget M | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Sharpe Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,640 | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2025 | $1,577 | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,250 | $1,500 | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map