Estimated Value: $194,554 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 E Texas St, van, TX 75790 and is currently estimated at $226,389, approximately $128 per square foot. 694 E Texas St is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School, Van Intermediate School, and Van Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Williams Patrick
Bought by
Clanton Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Williams Hazel L
Bought by
Clanton Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clanton Kathy | -- | Attorney | |
| Clanton Kathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clanton Kathy | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $193,110 | $17,070 | $176,040 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $201,040 | $17,200 | $183,840 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $198,520 | $10,730 | $187,790 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $171,880 | $10,300 | $161,580 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $148,720 | $10,000 | $138,720 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $112,230 | $10,180 | $102,050 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $101,230 | $9,710 | $91,520 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $88,800 | $8,150 | $80,650 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $91,380 | $8,360 | $83,020 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $91,160 | $8,150 | $83,010 |
| 2015 | $641 | $92,440 | $8,980 | $83,460 |
| 2014 | $701 | $83,320 | $8,980 | $74,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map