694 Fox Ln Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $231,231 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Fox Ln, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $238,808, approximately $221 per square foot. 694 Fox Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Cox Norma E
Bought by
Derr Brian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derr Brian J | $130,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $157,600 | $23,000 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $157,600 | $23,000 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $109,500 | $17,500 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $109,500 | $17,500 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $109,500 | $17,500 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $88,100 | $16,500 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $88,100 | $16,500 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $88,100 | $16,500 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $88,100 | $16,500 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $88,100 | $16,500 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $88,100 | $16,500 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $88,100 | $16,500 | $71,600 |
| 2013 | $2,034 | $88,100 | $16,500 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map