694 Genevieve Ave Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Genevieve Ave, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $325,964, approximately $141 per square foot. 694 Genevieve Ave is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Holy Family School, and Jasper Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $306,000 | $33,700 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $291,700 | $33,700 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $278,300 | $23,900 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $216,200 | $10,800 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $192,900 | $10,300 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $175,200 | $10,000 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $175,200 | $10,000 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $178,100 | $10,000 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $172,100 | $10,000 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $171,100 | $10,000 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $176,300 | $10,000 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map