Estimated Value: $91,731 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Hillcrest Rd, Milan, IL 61264 and is currently estimated at $123,933, approximately $172 per square foot. 694 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Edison Jr High School, and Rock Island High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,419 | $32,249 | $6,602 | $25,647 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $30,139 | $6,170 | $23,969 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $26,791 | $5,692 | $21,099 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $25,370 | $5,390 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $24,727 | $5,253 | $19,474 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $24,482 | $5,201 | $19,281 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $24,191 | $5,139 | $19,052 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $23,740 | $5,043 | $18,697 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $23,622 | $5,018 | $18,604 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $23,498 | $4,992 | $18,506 |
| 2014 | $366 | $22,993 | $4,885 | $18,108 |
| 2013 | $366 | $22,993 | $4,885 | $18,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map