Estimated Value: $78,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Howard Roberts Rd, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $154,527, approximately $86 per square foot. 694 Howard Roberts Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dames Ferry Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Amber Dawn
Bought by
Thompson Amy Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Amy Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $33,196 | $30,799 | $2,397 |
| 2023 | $779 | $21,925 | $20,533 | $1,392 |
| 2022 | $751 | $20,898 | $19,506 | $1,392 |
| 2021 | $752 | $20,898 | $19,506 | $1,392 |
| 2020 | $752 | $20,898 | $19,506 | $1,392 |
| 2019 | $752 | $20,898 | $19,506 | $1,392 |
| 2018 | $752 | $20,898 | $19,506 | $1,392 |
| 2017 | $752 | $20,898 | $19,506 | $1,392 |
| 2016 | $752 | $20,898 | $19,506 | $1,392 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,898 | $19,506 | $1,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map