694 Melinda Dr Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Melinda Dr, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $191,749, approximately $226 per square foot. 694 Melinda Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Smith Peggy Sue
Bought by
Thomas Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Bought by
Smith Peggy Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Nathan | $69,000 | -- | |
| Smith Peggy Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Nathan | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $39,194 | $16,036 | $23,158 |
| 2024 | $981 | $38,537 | $16,036 | $22,501 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $38,537 | $16,036 | $22,501 |
| 2022 | $882 | $29,808 | $16,036 | $13,772 |
| 2021 | $795 | $25,487 | $12,829 | $12,658 |
| 2020 | $835 | $26,744 | $15,200 | $11,544 |
| 2019 | $849 | $26,744 | $15,200 | $11,544 |
| 2018 | $772 | $24,728 | $15,200 | $9,528 |
| 2017 | $674 | $23,153 | $15,200 | $7,953 |
| 2016 | $590 | $23,314 | $15,200 | $8,114 |
| 2015 | $597 | $23,469 | $15,200 | $8,269 |
| 2014 | $351 | $15,878 | $7,448 | $8,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,194 | $7,448 | $8,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map