694 Redding Rd Redding, CT 06896
Estimated Value: $575,223 - $674,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Redding Rd, Redding, CT 06896 and is currently estimated at $629,556, approximately $728 per square foot. 694 Redding Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, John Read Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1972
Bought by
Bigelow Jeffrey A and Bigelow Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigelow Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,484 | $287,200 | $191,800 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $8,248 | $287,200 | $191,800 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $7,953 | $287,200 | $191,800 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $8,375 | $251,200 | $203,000 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $251,200 | $203,000 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $251,200 | $203,000 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $8,249 | $251,200 | $203,000 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $7,968 | $251,200 | $203,000 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $7,843 | $264,800 | $203,400 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $7,743 | $264,800 | $203,400 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $7,655 | $264,800 | $203,400 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $7,655 | $264,800 | $203,400 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map