694 Robbins Beach Rd Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $1,996,741
Studio
1
Bath
5,507
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Robbins Beach Rd, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $1,218,247, approximately $221 per square foot. 694 Robbins Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Underwood Elementary School, and Florence Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Mallette James E and Mallette Stephen G
Bought by
Mallette Property Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallette Property Trust | $1,046,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $162,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $162,960 | $64,440 | $98,520 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $64,440 | $64,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $116,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $116,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $115,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $115,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $111,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $104,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $104,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $101,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map