NOT LISTED FOR SALE

694 Shanlee Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $364,122 - $435,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2017

Last sale price $196,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,669 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

IMPRESSIVE HOME with PRIVATE FENCED BACKYARD! 1,960 SF Colonial w/4-Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths on LARGE .70 ACRE Lot! ADDITIONAL 234 SF of Living in SPECTACULAR 3-SEASONS SUNROOM w/Tile Floor & Cathedral Ceiling! AMAZING KITCHEN OPENS to BOTH Dining & Family Rooms! QUALITY OAK CABINETS,BUILT-IN DESK, 2-BREAKFAST Bars, HARDWOODs, & RECENT APPLIANCES! FORMAL LIVING Room *OUTSTANDING FAMILY Room w/BRICK Fireplace! SPACIOUS Bedrooms w/Hardwoods! MASTER SUITE w/Walk-in Closet & Private Bath *TILED Foyer/Entry *EXTENSIVE DECKING! FURNACE & A/C 2006 *OPEN Front Porch! FULL Dry Basement!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Schreiber

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30SC0698285 Listed on: 10/17/2017

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Simonetti Jr.

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30SI0867454

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,275

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x272
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Midland Heights Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-064-160-0002-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,275

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Midland Heights Sec 02
  • Directions: Holt Road to Larkston Drive to Shanlee Drive
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Thomas High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willink Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-064-160-0002-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 67X272
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6275.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2017
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Horeth William M and Horeth Sarah M
Bought by
Cavalieri Nicholas D and Cavalieri Deanna S
Seller's Agent
Robert Schreiber
RE/MAX Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Don Simonetti Jr.
Howard Hanna
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$196,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.95%
Current Estimated Value
$387,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,531
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Outstanding Balance
$129,994
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,537

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Crandall Gary
Bought by
Horeth William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cavalieri Nicholas D $196,000 --
Horeth William $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cavalieri Nicholas D $156,800
Previous Owner Horeth William $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Sold $196,000 -2.0% $100 / Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2017 10/17/17 For Sale $199,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,205 $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
2024 $7,205 $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
2023 $7,052 $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
2022 $6,928 $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
2021 $6,866 $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
2020 $6,757 $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
2019 $1,414 $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
2018 $6,474 $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
2017 $5,532 $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
2016 $5,581 $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
2015 -- $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
2014 -- $150,100 $30,900 $119,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1080657

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-064-160-0002-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.