694 W Cephus Rd Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $3,218,612 - $3,960,000
About This Home
This home is located at 694 W Cephus Rd, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $3,637,403, approximately $229 per square foot. 694 W Cephus Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus, and Dancing Moose Montessori School - South Jordan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Ryan | -- | First American Title Ut Co | |
| Webb Jay L | -- | Surety Title | |
| Kendall Robert M | -- | Surety Title | |
| Kendall Robert M | -- | Surety Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Ryan | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendall Robert M | $258,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,205 | $2,670,590 | $311,190 | $2,359,400 |
| 2024 | $14,205 | $2,711,490 | $305,490 | $2,406,000 |
| 2023 | $13,947 | $2,642,890 | $302,490 | $2,340,400 |
| 2022 | $13,224 | $2,420,090 | $296,590 | $2,123,500 |
| 2021 | $10,239 | $1,600,900 | $221,900 | $1,379,000 |
| 2020 | $9,603 | $1,423,300 | $201,700 | $1,221,600 |
| 2019 | $9,854 | $1,427,190 | $190,290 | $1,236,900 |
| 2016 | $9,019 | $1,242,790 | $190,290 | $1,052,500 |
Map
- 722 W Webb Rd
- 727 W 12260 S
- 12235 S Ryder Ct
- 12231 S Ryder Ct
- 12214 S Pixie Dr
- 446 W Amber Glow Ln
- 12514 Tithing Point Dr
- 12113 S Aiden Ridge Dr
- 12458 Tithing Point Dr
- 264 W 13165 S
- 297 W Bricker Rd
- 1089 Tithing Hill Place Unit 6
- 1043 W 13200 S
- 1226 W Hendrix St Unit 154
- 552 Sunset Crest Way
- 11979 Draper Ridge Dr
- 1259 W Moon Way Unit 134
- 1273 W Hendrix St Unit 145
- 507 W Windmill Gate Cove
- 12488 S 1255 W
- 694 W Cephus Rd
- 12717 S Webb Rd
- 12717 Webb Rd
- 12759 Cephus Cir
- 644 Cephus Rd
- 644 W Cephus Rd
- 12746 S Webb Rd Unit 209
- 651 W Cephus Rd
- 12766 S Webb Rd
- 12726 S Webb Rd
- 12726 W Webb Cir
- 12687 Webb Rd
- 693 Webb Cir
- 12766 Webb Rd
- 12783 S Cephus Cir
- 12783 Cephus Cir
- 638 Cephus Rd
- 638 W Cephus Rd
- 12712 S Webb Rd
- 643 W Cephus Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.