694 Washington Ave Brooklyn, NY 11238
Prospect Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,415,000 - $2,569,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
$1,161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 Washington Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $2,472,333, approximately $1,160 per square foot. 694 Washington Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 9 The Sarah Smith Garnet School, Explore Exceed Charter Lower School, and Luria Academy of Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Bispham As Executor George S and Last Will And Testament Of Beversley Whi
Bought by
Barrow and Jessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow | -- | -- | |
| Barrow | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,971 | $131,340 | $31,680 | $99,660 |
| 2025 | $7,570 | $112,860 | $31,680 | $81,180 |
| 2024 | $7,570 | $132,780 | $31,680 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $157,320 | $31,680 | $125,640 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $126,600 | $28,920 | $97,680 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $123,000 | $28,920 | $94,080 |
| 2020 | $0 | $149,160 | $28,920 | $120,240 |
| 2019 | $0 | $122,760 | $28,920 | $93,840 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $45,486 | $9,512 | $35,974 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $42,912 | $11,333 | $31,579 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $42,516 | $11,519 | $30,997 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,402 | $15,326 | $26,076 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,179 | $17,105 | $23,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map