Seller's Agent in 2017
Angela Locklier
Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co
(251) 639-4006
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,001 - $220,000
Beautiful patio home in Cobblestone! Close to Providence Hospital, University of South Alabama, school and shopping. Kitchen has been updated and rooms have neutral paint colors. Home has beautiful yard with a side porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co License #91174 Listed on: 11/26/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunde Properties Llc | $114,500 | None Available | |
| Sunde Juro | $114,500 | None Available | |
| Grow Hercilia H | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sunde Juro | $85,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Grow Hercilia H | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2017 01/05/17 | Sold | $114,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2016 11/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $33,960 | $7,600 | $26,360 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $33,160 | $7,600 | $25,560 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $30,420 | $7,500 | $22,920 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $27,220 | $7,500 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $24,380 | $7,500 | $16,880 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $24,380 | $7,500 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $22,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $22,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Angela Locklier
Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co
(251) 639-4006
84 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0538251
APN: 28-04-17-3-000-055.13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.