6940 E 550 N Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6940 E 550 N, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $263,405, approximately $157 per square foot. 6940 E 550 N is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Middle School, and Adams Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $216,900 | $28,500 | $188,400 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $202,300 | $28,500 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $196,100 | $28,500 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $183,600 | $28,500 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $167,600 | $25,100 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $163,000 | $25,100 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $162,300 | $25,100 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $158,700 | $25,100 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $154,300 | $22,800 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $865 | $149,400 | $22,800 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $829 | $142,700 | $22,800 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | $978 | $143,800 | $22,800 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map