NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6940 E Cochise Rd Unit 1012 Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Estimated Value: $524,000 - $558,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,618 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2025

Last sale price $525,000 $324 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,374 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Discover this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a secure gated community within the most sought after school district. New AC Compressors and handler. freshly painted throughout, this residence features new hardwood and tile flooring that combine style and comfort. The upgraded motion-activated LED lighting adds a modern touch and enhances energy efficiency. Enjoy the spacious open layout and vaulted ceilings, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located, this home is just a short walk from several popular dining spots, offering convenience and vibrant local flavor. With its modern updates, low-maintenance living, and prime location, this property is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and accessibility ready for you to move in and enjoy. This home is just a short drive to the Scottsdale Quarter and Kierland. Also, just 15 minute drive to Old Town Scottsdale, and short drive to the 51 and loop 101

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanner Riordan

eXp Realty License #SA678683000 Listed on: 11/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Russey

Redfin Corporation License #SA664854000

Redfin Corporation

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,251

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 846 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $397 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,618 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1012
  • Assessor Parcel Number 175-56-115

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, trash, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Sandalo Townhomes Co Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by MERITAGE HOMES
  • Sandalo Townhomes Condominium Subdivision

Recreation

  • Fenced Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,251

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

846 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$397 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Scottsdale & Shea Blvd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 397.0
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: SANDALO TOWNHOMES CONDOMINIUM
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 324.47
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1618.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Three or More Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Other, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated
  • Association Fee: 397.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sandalo Townhomes Co
  • Phone: 6029579191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 6029579191

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherokee Elementary School
  • High School: Chaparral High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cocopah Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 846.0
  • Parcel #: 175-56-115

Building Info

  • Builder Name: MERITAGE HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1251.0
  • Tax Book Number: 175.0
  • Tax Lot: 1012
  • Tax Map Number: 56.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2025
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Betty Daisy Family Trust and Curley Adrianne G
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.67%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$537,294

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,294
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$366,073
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,221

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Curley Adrianne Gene
Bought by
Betty Daisy Family Trust and Curley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2021
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$440,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.39%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2021
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$440,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Jaques Guy and Jaques Melissa
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2019
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Keith Reed
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
List Price
$330,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-4.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$325,395
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Lacey David
Bought by
Sph Property Two Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Lacey David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,490
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solovei Oksana $525,000 Rocket Close
Betty Daisy Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Curley Adrianne Gene -- None Listed On Document
Curley Adrianne Gene $440,000 Os National Llc
Curley Adrianne Gene -- Transtar National Title
Opendoor Property Trust $435,600 Os National
Jaques Guy $315,000 Fidelity National Title Agcy
Sph Property Two Llc $315,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Lacey David $396,495 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Solovei Oksana $367,500
Previous Owner Curley Adrianne Gene $77,200
Previous Owner Curley Adrianne Gene $310,000
Previous Owner Curley Adrianne Gene $310,000
Previous Owner Jaques Guy $325,395
Previous Owner Lacey David $246,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Sold $525,000 -3.7% $324 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $545,000 +23.9% $337 / Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $440,000 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2021 05/27/21 For Sale $440,000 +39.7% $272 / Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Sold $315,000 -3.6% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2019 06/20/19 Price Changed $326,900 -0.3% $202 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Price Changed $327,900 -0.3% $203 / Sq Ft
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Price Changed $328,900 -0.3% $203 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Price Changed $329,900 -0.3% $204 / Sq Ft
05/12/2019 05/12/19 For Sale $330,900 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
04/04/2015 04/04/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/29/2015 03/29/15 For Rent $1,700 +13.3% --
06/15/2014 06/15/14 Rented $1,500 -11.8% --
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/27/2014 02/27/14 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,304 $21,931 -- --
2024 $1,800 $20,887 -- --
2023 $1,800 $35,530 $7,100 $28,430
2022 $1,713 $27,860 $5,570 $22,290
2021 $2,183 $27,570 $5,510 $22,060
2020 $1,849 $27,320 $5,460 $21,860
2019 $2,088 $26,780 $5,350 $21,430
2018 $2,022 $24,910 $4,980 $19,930
2017 $1,936 $24,710 $4,940 $19,770
2016 $1,899 $25,200 $5,040 $20,160
2015 $1,807 $25,060 $5,010 $20,050

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6944302

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 175-56-115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.