Morningside Condominiums 6940 E Girard Ave Unit 65B Denver, CO 80224
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6940 E Girard Ave Unit 65B, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $280,907, approximately $216 per square foot. 6940 E Girard Ave Unit 65B is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
J A M Renovations Llc
Bought by
Davis Janeen and Davis Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$335,055
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$54,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Haines Drew Alan
Bought by
Jam Renovations Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Lancaster Linda and Estate Of Velma Groves William
Bought by
Crenshaw Loren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Bell Fred and Estate Of Loren Crenshaw
Bought by
Haines Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Janeen | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jam Renovations Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Crenshaw Loren | $133,000 | -- | |
| Haines Paul | $89,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Janeen | $343,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $26,240 | $1,020 | $1,020 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $17,820 | $960 | $16,860 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $17,820 | $960 | $16,860 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $17,410 | $870 | $16,540 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $17,910 | $890 | $17,020 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $17,270 | $890 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $17,270 | $890 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $14,480 | $900 | $13,580 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $14,480 | $900 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $964 | $11,820 | $764 | $11,056 |
| 2015 | $923 | $11,820 | $764 | $11,056 |
| 2014 | $726 | $8,740 | $764 | $7,976 |
Source: Public Records
About Morningside Condominiums
Map