6940 E Highway 86 Custer, KY 40115
Estimated Value: $78,307 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6940 E Highway 86, Custer, KY 40115 and is currently estimated at $162,327, approximately $125 per square foot. 6940 E Highway 86 is a home located in Breckinridge County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Breckinridge County Middle School, and Breckinridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Saxon James W and Saxon Esther B
Bought by
Board Gordon and Board Bernett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Gordon | $22,275 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $85 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $88 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $87 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $696 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $575 | $55,000 | $12,000 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $531 | $48,800 | $5,800 | $43,000 |
| 2013 | $537 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map