6940 Leffingwell Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6940 Leffingwell Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $418,284, approximately $226 per square foot. 6940 Leffingwell Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1985
Bought by
Janca John J and Janca Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janca John J | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $116,110 | $18,460 | $97,650 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $116,110 | $18,460 | $97,650 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $116,110 | $18,460 | $97,650 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $88,140 | $16,980 | $71,160 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $88,140 | $16,980 | $71,160 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $88,140 | $16,980 | $71,160 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $78,850 | $16,980 | $61,870 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $78,850 | $16,980 | $61,870 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $78,850 | $16,980 | $61,870 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $71,500 | $17,820 | $53,680 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $68,770 | $17,820 | $50,950 |
| 2014 | $3,545 | $65,180 | $17,820 | $47,360 |
| 2013 | $3,417 | $65,180 | $17,820 | $47,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map