6941 64th St Ridgewood, NY 11385
Ridgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,585 - $1,317,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,192
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6941 64th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,180,146, approximately $369 per square foot. 6941 64th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Elm Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Popov Maria and Popov Petar
Bought by
Lewis Goldene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$792,000
Outstanding Balance
$696,950
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$483,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2004
Sold by
Popov Maria
Bought by
Popov Maria and Popov Petar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Popov Jovan and Popov Ana
Bought by
Popov Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Goldene | $990,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Goldene | $990,000 | -- | |
| Popov Maria | -- | -- | |
| Popov Maria | -- | -- | |
| Popov Maria | -- | -- | |
| Popov Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Goldene | $792,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Goldene | $792,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Popov Maria | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Popov Maria | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,815 | $44,369 | $6,680 | $37,689 |
| 2025 | $8,316 | $43,886 | $6,713 | $37,173 |
| 2024 | $8,316 | $41,404 | $6,628 | $34,776 |
| 2023 | $8,290 | $41,274 | $5,720 | $35,554 |
| 2022 | $7,810 | $69,180 | $9,720 | $59,460 |
| 2021 | $7,781 | $63,720 | $9,720 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $7,741 | $69,360 | $9,720 | $59,640 |
| 2019 | $7,218 | $64,140 | $9,720 | $54,420 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $34,395 | $5,447 | $28,948 |
| 2017 | $6,646 | $32,602 | $6,569 | $26,033 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $32,602 | $6,569 | $26,033 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $30,477 | $8,878 | $21,599 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $28,753 | $9,783 | $18,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map