6941 E 500 N Leesburg, IN 46538
Estimated Value: $79,630 - $360,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6941 E 500 N, Leesburg, IN 46538 and is currently estimated at $222,408, approximately $529 per square foot. 6941 E 500 N is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Tms Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Freel John P and Freel Glenda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Jeromi Beans
Bought by
Tms Mortgage Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freel John P | -- | Investors Titlecorp | |
| Tms Mortgage Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $44,800 | $11,200 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $392 | $40,000 | $8,600 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $391 | $38,800 | $8,600 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $361 | $35,700 | $8,600 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $321 | $30,700 | $8,600 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $282 | $28,200 | $7,400 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $262 | $26,600 | $7,400 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $239 | $26,500 | $7,400 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $235 | $25,600 | $7,400 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $199 | $25,000 | $7,400 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | $224 | $25,600 | $7,400 | $18,200 |
| 2013 | $224 | $25,300 | $7,400 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map