6941 Torrey Pine Ct Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6941 Torrey Pine Ct, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $379,467, approximately $202 per square foot. 6941 Torrey Pine Ct is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Ohio Digital Learning School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Mecarthy Builders Inc
Bought by
Rowland Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,740
Outstanding Balance
$149,170
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Timothy J | $62,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowland Timothy J | $217,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $117,110 | $19,635 | $97,475 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $117,110 | $19,635 | $97,475 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $92,120 | $13,930 | $78,190 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $92,120 | $13,930 | $78,190 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $92,120 | $13,930 | $78,190 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $83,755 | $12,355 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $83,755 | $12,355 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map