6941 Us Highway 51 Hazelhurst, WI 54531
Estimated Value: $413,117 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6941 Us Highway 51, Hazelhurst, WI 54531 and is currently estimated at $441,529. 6941 Us Highway 51 is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Lakeland High School, Creative Minds, and Woodland Progressive School For 21st Century Citiz.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Schaefer Robert J
Bought by
Wilkowski Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Goode Gladys M and Goode Philip H
Bought by
Goode Gladys M and Goode Philip H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Goode Gladys M and Goode Philip H
Bought by
Goetsch Clair Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Goode Gladys M and Goode Philip
Bought by
Goode Henry A and Goode Gladys M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkowski Barbara A | $14,000 | -- | |
| Goode Gladys M | -- | -- | |
| Goetsch Clair Anne | $72,100 | -- | |
| Goode Henry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $257,700 | $82,600 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $257,700 | $82,600 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $257,700 | $82,600 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $257,700 | $82,600 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $257,700 | $82,600 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $257,700 | $82,600 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $220,200 | $65,500 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $220,200 | $65,500 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $220,200 | $65,500 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $220,200 | $65,500 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $220,200 | $65,500 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $220,200 | $65,500 | $154,700 |
| 2011 | $2,287 | $230,400 | $73,400 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map