6941 Wanda Ct Saint Louis, MO 63116
Boulevard Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,283 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6941 Wanda Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $222,821, approximately $120 per square foot. 6941 Wanda Ct is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Calicutt Krist H and Calicutt Ardell
Bought by
Calicutt Krist H and Calicutt Ardell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,380
Outstanding Balance
$90,768
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Robben Keith B
Bought by
Huighe Krist L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,807
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Robben Keith B
Bought by
Robben Ben W and Robben Jennie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calicutt Krist H | -- | Freedom Title Llc | |
| Huighe Krist L | -- | -- | |
| Robben Ben W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calicutt Krist H | $138,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Huighe Krist L | $133,807 | |
| Closed | Huighe Krist L | $5,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $37,440 | $2,740 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $33,450 | $2,740 | $30,710 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $33,450 | $2,740 | $30,710 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $30,160 | $2,740 | $27,420 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $30,160 | $2,740 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $26,790 | $2,740 | $24,050 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $26,790 | $2,740 | $24,050 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $24,050 | $2,280 | $21,770 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $24,050 | $2,280 | $21,770 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $22,760 | $2,280 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $22,760 | $2,280 | $20,480 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $22,760 | $2,280 | $20,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,380 | $2,280 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map