69411 Ramon Rd Unit 430 Cathedral City, CA 92234
Sunny Sands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 69411 Ramon Rd Unit 430, Cathedral City, CA 92234 and is currently estimated at $120,598. 69411 Ramon Rd Unit 430 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sunny Sands Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Cathedral City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Wise Shirley M
Bought by
Dufour Franck and Mionnet Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Winn Richard F and Winn Marilyn S
Bought by
Spence Robert L and Spence Margaret K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufour Franck | $117,000 | First American Title | |
| Spence Robert L | $59,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $121,726 | $106,120 | $15,606 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $89,738 | $73,676 | $16,062 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $87,980 | $72,232 | $15,748 |
| 2021 | $544 | $41,530 | $34,608 | $6,922 |
| 2020 | $465 | $37,080 | $30,900 | $6,180 |
| 2019 | $452 | $36,000 | $30,000 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $452 | $36,000 | $30,000 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $441 | $35,000 | $30,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $560 | $45,000 | $35,000 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $692 | $57,000 | $45,000 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $761 | $62,000 | $50,000 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map