6942 Clinton Rd Upper Darby, PA 19082
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6942 Clinton Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 and is currently estimated at $142,102, approximately $123 per square foot. 6942 Clinton Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Upper Darby Kdg Center, Upper Darby High School, and Lansdowne Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Sulpizio Steven P and Sulpizio Karen
Bought by
Igene Victor O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,999
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$98,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Waters James C and Waters Maryalice D
Bought by
Sulpizio Karen and Sulpizio Steven P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Bradley John J and Bradley Gloria G
Bought by
Waters James C and Waters Maryalice D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Igene Victor O | $69,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Sulpizio Karen | $52,900 | -- | |
| Waters James C | $18,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Igene Victor O | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $65,890 | $13,660 | $52,230 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $65,890 | $13,660 | $52,230 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $65,890 | $13,660 | $52,230 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $65,890 | $13,660 | $52,230 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $65,890 | $13,660 | $52,230 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $42,310 | $12,420 | $29,890 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $42,310 | $12,420 | $29,890 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $42,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $42,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $232 | $42,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $232 | $42,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $232 | $42,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map