Seller's Agent in 2019
Paul Greenfield
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(703) 928-0228
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $444,000
Two bedrooms two full bath condo end unit with private entrance professionally painted. Wimbledon model Eton Square. Home features first-floor entrance; second floor main living area and master bedroom; third floor loft bedroom - semi-private, overlooks living room. Cathedral ceilings in foyer, both bedrooms and living room areas. Skylight and gas fireplace in living room. Built in cabinets in the living and dining room, including desk and file drawers. 3-year-old wall to wall carpeting. Blinds on all windows. Large private deck in back of the unit with storage area. Kitchen and countertop upgraded. Built-in convection oven/microwave. Low noise dishwasher. Frost free refrigerator, with ice-maker. Garbage disposal. Directly across the street from Kingstowne Center. Close to post office, Safeway, Kohls, Kingstowne Center restaurants and movie theater. Great location for commuting! Closets by design systems in three closets. Ceramic tile bathrooms. Low noise washer and dryer in unit. Washer new in 2018. Air conditioner replaced in May 2014. New hot water heater August 2014. Gas heat. Condominium newly sided and insulated in 2014.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 518-8300 jennifer.molden@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 01/02/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faust Heidi Jo | $323,000 | Bay County Title Llc | |
| Kennedy Patricia A | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faust Heidi Jo | $313,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Patricia A | $118,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Sold | $323,000 | +1.0% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | For Sale | $319,900 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Rented | $1,650 | -5.7% | -- |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | For Rent | $1,750 | -5.4% | -- |
| 08/24/2014 08/24/14 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/24/2014 08/24/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | For Rent | $1,850 | +5.7% | -- |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | Rented | $1,750 | -7.9% | -- |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2012 06/16/12 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $422,670 | $85,000 | $337,670 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $395,020 | $79,000 | $316,020 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $372,660 | $75,000 | $297,660 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $351,570 | $70,000 | $281,570 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $338,050 | $68,000 | $270,050 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $307,320 | $61,000 | $246,320 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $287,210 | $57,000 | $230,210 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $302,330 | $60,000 | $242,330 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $287,840 | $58,000 | $229,840 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $279,150 | $56,000 | $223,150 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $273,680 | $55,000 | $218,680 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $263,270 | $53,000 | $210,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Paul Greenfield
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(703) 928-0228
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Maryam Soroush Jansen
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(571) 437-8741
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Warner
Samson Properties
(703) 887-0112
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tawayna Rucker
Century 21 New Millennium
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jessie Braudaway
Samson Properties
(703) 405-4194
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Janette Peterson
Century 21 New Millennium
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX744604
APN: 0912-16-0102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.