6942 Suits Rd High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $436,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6942 Suits Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $366,615, approximately $162 per square foot. 6942 Suits Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including John R. Lawrence Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Lawson Joyce Spencer
Bought by
Wolfe Misty Lynn Dills and Wolfe Joshua Wayne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Misty Lynn Dills | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $274,170 | $45,000 | $229,170 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $274,170 | $45,000 | $229,170 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $274,170 | $45,000 | $229,170 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $185,820 | $27,000 | $158,820 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $185,820 | $27,000 | $158,820 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $185,820 | $27,000 | $158,820 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $185,820 | $27,000 | $158,820 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $193,620 | $27,000 | $166,620 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $193,617 | $27,000 | $166,617 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $193,617 | $27,000 | $166,617 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,617 | $27,000 | $166,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map