6943 Canton St Warners, NY 13164
Estimated Value: $299,384 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6943 Canton St, Warners, NY 13164 and is currently estimated at $328,596, approximately $157 per square foot. 6943 Canton St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Donald S Ray School, and Theodore R Durgee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Gantt James Brian
Bought by
Calkins Rodney D and Calkins Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calkins Rodney D | $81,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $163,200 | $7,900 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $163,200 | $7,900 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $163,200 | $7,900 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $163,200 | $7,900 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $136,500 | $7,900 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $136,500 | $7,900 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $130,000 | $7,900 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $120,000 | $7,900 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $120,000 | $7,900 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $120,000 | $7,900 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $7,900 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $7,900 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map