6943 Hunter Rd Capron, IL 61012
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6943 Hunter Rd, Capron, IL 61012 and is currently estimated at $460,544, approximately $241 per square foot. 6943 Hunter Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Boone Middle School, and North Boone Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Mulholland J A & C J Trust
Bought by
Mulholland Edward J and Mulholland Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,664
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$225,880
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulholland Edward J | $280,000 | Nlt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulholland Edward J | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,329 | $73,820 | $10,444 | $63,376 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $69,551 | $10,444 | $59,107 |
| 2022 | $6,267 | $65,461 | $10,444 | $55,017 |
| 2021 | $6,150 | $64,572 | $10,444 | $54,128 |
| 2020 | $6,008 | $63,641 | $10,403 | $53,238 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $62,892 | $10,365 | $52,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map