6943 W Tracy Loop Rd Herriman, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6943 W Tracy Loop Rd, Herriman, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $584,269, approximately $326 per square foot. 6943 W Tracy Loop Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Butterfield Canyon School, Fort Herriman Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Reading Paul T and Reading Roberta Kim
Bought by
Reading Family Trust and Reading
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Reading Paul T and Reading Roberta Kim
Bought by
Reading Paul T and Reading Roberta Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Reading Paul T and Reading Roberta K
Bought by
Reading Paul T and Reading Roberta Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Fieldstone Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Sparks Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,590
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reading Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reading Paul T | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Reading Paul T | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Reading Paul T | -- | Sliver Leaf Title Ins Agcy | |
| Reading Paul T | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Sparks Christopher G | -- | Us Title Of Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reading Paul T | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reading Paul T | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Christopher G | $16,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Christopher G | $132,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $489,800 | $207,600 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $476,900 | $202,800 | $274,100 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $468,300 | $163,300 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $464,700 | $160,100 | $304,600 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $321,800 | $135,200 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $299,700 | $135,200 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $289,000 | $135,200 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $287,800 | $130,500 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $273,300 | $112,100 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $245,800 | $112,100 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $227,800 | $87,000 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $212,600 | $82,300 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map