6943 Willow Tree Ln Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6943 Willow Tree Ln, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $215,042, approximately $160 per square foot. 6943 Willow Tree Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Reed Dolores J
Bought by
Reed Dolores J and The Dolores J Reed Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Pemberton Rosemarie and Pemberton Rose Marie
Bought by
Reed Dolores J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Hutchinson Clarence H
Bought by
Pemberton Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Dolores J | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Dolores J | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Pemberton Rosemarie | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $60,780 | $11,590 | $49,190 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $60,780 | $11,590 | $49,190 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $60,780 | $11,590 | $49,190 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $44,000 | $8,400 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $44,000 | $8,400 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $44,000 | $8,400 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $32,930 | $7,000 | $25,930 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $32,930 | $7,000 | $25,930 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $31,270 | $7,000 | $24,270 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $29,790 | $7,000 | $22,790 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $29,790 | $7,000 | $22,790 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $29,790 | $7,000 | $22,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,570 | $10,780 | $31,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map