6944 Millbridge Rd Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $370,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6944 Millbridge Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $335,035, approximately $113 per square foot. 6944 Millbridge Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary, Meadowlark Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Proffitt Thomas M and Proffitt Brenda H
Bought by
Burton Gregory D and Burton Jodi F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$98,853
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Miller Raymond R and Miller Elsie M
Bought by
Proffitt Thomas M and Proffitt Brenda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Gregory D | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Proffitt Thomas M | $146,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Gregory D | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $307,600 | $58,000 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $176,900 | $43,000 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $176,900 | $43,000 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $176,900 | $43,000 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $176,900 | $43,000 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $158,600 | $32,000 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $158,600 | $32,000 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $158,600 | $32,000 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $144,788 | $31,500 | $113,288 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $144,788 | $31,500 | $113,288 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $144,788 | $31,500 | $113,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map