6945 Cline Dr Jarreau, LA 70749
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6945 Cline Dr, Jarreau, LA 70749 and is currently estimated at $159,000. 6945 Cline Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $6,220 | $840 | $5,380 |
| 2024 | $485 | $6,220 | $840 | $5,380 |
| 2023 | $320 | $5,130 | $840 | $4,290 |
| 2022 | $315 | $5,130 | $840 | $4,290 |
| 2021 | $315 | $5,130 | $840 | $4,290 |
| 2020 | $338 | $5,130 | $840 | $4,290 |
| 2019 | $290 | $5,130 | $840 | $4,290 |
| 2018 | $289 | $5,130 | $840 | $4,290 |
| 2017 | $289 | $5,130 | $840 | $4,290 |
| 2015 | $194 | $3,360 | $840 | $2,520 |
| 2013 | $194 | $3,360 | $840 | $2,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map